2028 forecast · Georgia · Republican primary
Georgia Republican primary
Projected shares and votes from county primary electorates built from our national dataset, simulated on the calendar with momentum and dropouts.
Candidates
4,000 primary runs| Candidate | Share | Votes | Win | Full field |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vance | 35.7% | 479,001 | 61% | 32.3% |
| Trump Jr. | 22.6% | 302,717 | 29% | 13.6% |
| Rubio | 22.4% | 300,202 | 9% | 14.2% |
| DeSantis | 6.0% | 79,988 | 1% | 5.8% |
| Haley | 2.7% | 35,998 | <1% | 1.9% |
| Kennedy Jr. | 1.6% | 21,080 | <1% | 3.7% |
Share and votes average the simulated races, including dropouts before Georgia votes. Full field is the share if every candidate were still running. Undecided and minor candidates hold about 9%.
County leaders
deeper shade, bigger shareWho votes in this primary
our national dataset, placed in GeorgiaBlack 8.4%, Hispanic 4.9%, Asian and other 3%, under 30 9.1%, 65 and up 31.8%, college graduates 42.8%, women 45.1%.
Turnout
projected 2028 votesThe last open Republican contest, in 2016, cast 1,295,964 votes in a primary. 2028 is modeled as a primary, blending that count with the participation model and growing it for 2028: 1,341,335 votes.
Every county
largest first| County | Votes | Leader | Share | Second | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton County | 109,324 | Rubio | 50.4% | Vance | 21.0% |
| Cobb County | 97,502 | Rubio | 45.7% | Vance | 25.5% |
| Gwinnett County | 93,988 | Rubio | 33.4% | Vance | 30.6% |
| DeKalb County | 65,303 | Rubio | 43.4% | Vance | 24.1% |
| Cherokee County | 53,094 | Vance | 40.0% | Rubio | 24.4% |
| Forsyth County | 43,225 | Vance | 36.9% | Rubio | 31.0% |
| Hall County | 33,749 | Vance | 41.0% | Trump Jr. | 24.8% |
| Chatham County | 32,057 | Vance | 36.1% | Rubio | 25.5% |
| Paulding County | 26,790 | Vance | 40.6% | Trump Jr. | 24.5% |
| Coweta County | 25,931 | Vance | 41.2% | Trump Jr. | 21.0% |
| Columbia County | 24,600 | Vance | 40.5% | Rubio | 20.2% |
| Henry County | 24,471 | Vance | 34.8% | Trump Jr. | 28.1% |
| Houston County | 20,600 | Vance | 39.8% | Trump Jr. | 24.2% |
| Bartow County | 19,181 | Vance | 42.8% | Trump Jr. | 29.6% |
| Fayette County | 19,145 | Vance | 36.0% | Rubio | 28.7% |
| Carroll County | 18,587 | Vance | 42.1% | Trump Jr. | 28.1% |
| Walton County | 18,178 | Vance | 42.4% | Trump Jr. | 29.6% |
| Muscogee County | 16,466 | Vance | 36.5% | Trump Jr. | 24.9% |
| Jackson County | 16,212 | Vance | 43.3% | Trump Jr. | 28.5% |
| Richmond County | 15,230 | Vance | 35.2% | Trump Jr. | 29.8% |
| Floyd County | 14,149 | Vance | 42.9% | Trump Jr. | 25.8% |
| Clayton County | 13,720 | Trump Jr. | 36.8% | Vance | 26.0% |
| Barrow County | 13,652 | Vance | 41.4% | Trump Jr. | 29.0% |
| Douglas County | 13,622 | Vance | 34.4% | Trump Jr. | 26.2% |
| Bibb County | 13,554 | Vance | 36.6% | Trump Jr. | 29.4% |
| Whitfield County | 13,504 | Vance | 40.6% | Trump Jr. | 27.7% |
| Glynn County | 12,406 | Vance | 42.1% | Trump Jr. | 23.3% |
| Catoosa County | 12,296 | Vance | 44.8% | Trump Jr. | 26.1% |
| Clarke County | 12,239 | Rubio | 44.2% | Vance | 26.3% |
| Newton County | 12,235 | Vance | 36.6% | Trump Jr. | 29.9% |
| Lowndes County | 12,182 | Vance | 39.8% | Trump Jr. | 27.3% |
| Effingham County | 11,726 | Vance | 43.0% | Trump Jr. | 26.6% |
| Walker County | 11,359 | Vance | 44.7% | Trump Jr. | 28.7% |
| Gordon County | 10,023 | Vance | 42.2% | Trump Jr. | 33.3% |
| Bulloch County | 9,187 | Vance | 41.1% | Trump Jr. | 25.4% |
| Oconee County | 9,007 | Vance | 37.6% | Rubio | 31.0% |
| Habersham County | 8,459 | Vance | 43.3% | Trump Jr. | 31.1% |
| Spalding County | 8,407 | Vance | 40.0% | Trump Jr. | 32.5% |
| Troup County | 8,196 | Vance | 40.3% | Trump Jr. | 32.9% |
| Camden County | 7,862 | Vance | 42.2% | Trump Jr. | 29.3% |
| Pickens County | 7,755 | Vance | 45.0% | Trump Jr. | 27.1% |
| Bryan County | 7,613 | Vance | 41.1% | Trump Jr. | 20.0% |
| Rockdale County | 7,601 | Vance | 32.5% | Trump Jr. | 27.7% |
| Dawson County | 7,240 | Vance | 44.7% | Trump Jr. | 24.7% |
| Harris County | 7,141 | Vance | 43.4% | Trump Jr. | 24.4% |
| Gilmer County | 6,767 | Vance | 44.4% | Trump Jr. | 30.2% |
| Murray County | 6,684 | Vance | 41.7% | Trump Jr. | 35.3% |
| Polk County | 6,570 | Vance | 40.8% | Trump Jr. | 36.2% |
| Union County | 6,464 | Vance | 45.1% | Trump Jr. | 30.2% |
| Lumpkin County | 6,367 | Vance | 43.9% | Trump Jr. | 25.6% |
| Laurens County | 6,253 | Vance | 39.5% | Trump Jr. | 36.5% |
| White County | 6,242 | Vance | 44.2% | Trump Jr. | 31.8% |
| Haralson County | 6,156 | Vance | 42.0% | Trump Jr. | 35.7% |
| Fannin County | 5,894 | Vance | 44.8% | Trump Jr. | 31.6% |
| Thomas County | 5,790 | Vance | 40.5% | Trump Jr. | 33.2% |
| Madison County | 5,654 | Vance | 42.8% | Trump Jr. | 32.3% |
| Monroe County | 5,497 | Vance | 42.7% | Trump Jr. | 30.3% |
| Dougherty County | 5,347 | Trump Jr. | 35.1% | Vance | 32.2% |
| Lee County | 5,300 | Vance | 42.5% | Trump Jr. | 28.2% |
| Colquitt County | 5,206 | Vance | 39.4% | Trump Jr. | 37.1% |
| Tift County | 4,771 | Vance | 40.0% | Trump Jr. | 34.3% |
| Liberty County | 4,724 | Vance | 35.9% | Trump Jr. | 31.3% |
| Coffee County | 4,670 | Vance | 38.9% | Trump Jr. | 38.1% |
| Hart County | 4,661 | Vance | 42.1% | Trump Jr. | 34.8% |
| Pike County | 4,633 | Vance | 42.4% | Trump Jr. | 34.4% |
| Jones County | 4,632 | Vance | 40.9% | Trump Jr. | 34.6% |
| Stephens County | 4,536 | Vance | 41.4% | Trump Jr. | 36.9% |
| Wayne County | 4,487 | Vance | 40.6% | Trump Jr. | 37.1% |
| Franklin County | 4,456 | Vance | 41.6% | Trump Jr. | 36.8% |
| Baldwin County | 4,374 | Vance | 39.1% | Trump Jr. | 31.2% |
| Ware County | 4,187 | Vance | 39.2% | Trump Jr. | 38.4% |
| Banks County | 4,099 | Vance | 42.4% | Trump Jr. | 35.7% |
| Morgan County | 4,095 | Vance | 42.8% | Trump Jr. | 29.6% |
| Upson County | 3,991 | Vance | 40.4% | Trump Jr. | 36.5% |
| Putnam County | 3,909 | Vance | 43.0% | Trump Jr. | 29.2% |
| Butts County | 3,886 | Vance | 39.8% | Trump Jr. | 37.0% |
| Chattooga County | 3,740 | Vance | 40.9% | Trump Jr. | 37.8% |
| Rabun County | 3,699 | Vance | 45.5% | Trump Jr. | 26.5% |
| Pierce County | 3,691 | Vance | 42.1% | Trump Jr. | 36.0% |
| Greene County | 3,539 | Vance | 42.7% | Trump Jr. | 26.1% |
| Toombs County | 3,363 | Vance | 40.3% | Trump Jr. | 36.5% |
| Brantley County | 3,357 | Vance | 41.0% | Trump Jr. | 37.8% |
| Peach County | 3,194 | Vance | 38.6% | Trump Jr. | 30.8% |
| Towns County | 3,171 | Vance | 45.7% | Trump Jr. | 28.4% |
| Lamar County | 3,115 | Vance | 40.4% | Trump Jr. | 35.7% |
| Grady County | 3,094 | Vance | 39.8% | Trump Jr. | 36.4% |
| Jasper County | 3,029 | Vance | 41.4% | Trump Jr. | 35.0% |
| Dade County | 3,011 | Vance | 43.3% | Trump Jr. | 33.2% |
| Meriwether County | 3,002 | Trump Jr. | 38.5% | Vance | 38.3% |
| Decatur County | 2,908 | Trump Jr. | 38.3% | Vance | 37.9% |
| Berrien County | 2,904 | Vance | 41.3% | Trump Jr. | 37.0% |
| Elbert County | 2,834 | Vance | 40.3% | Trump Jr. | 37.0% |
| Worth County | 2,825 | Trump Jr. | 39.8% | Vance | 38.9% |
| Appling County | 2,774 | Trump Jr. | 40.6% | Vance | 38.6% |
| Oglethorpe County | 2,765 | Vance | 42.9% | Trump Jr. | 29.7% |
| Emanuel County | 2,738 | Trump Jr. | 39.5% | Vance | 38.5% |
| McDuffie County | 2,688 | Vance | 38.8% | Trump Jr. | 37.0% |
| Tattnall County | 2,615 | Vance | 39.0% | Trump Jr. | 38.7% |
| Sumter County | 2,597 | Vance | 37.4% | Trump Jr. | 35.0% |
| Burke County | 2,580 | Vance | 37.6% | Trump Jr. | 37.2% |
| Dodge County | 2,523 | Vance | 40.1% | Trump Jr. | 37.5% |
| Heard County | 2,277 | Vance | 41.4% | Trump Jr. | 36.6% |
| Cook County | 2,200 | Vance | 40.1% | Trump Jr. | 36.7% |
| Jeff Davis County | 2,093 | Vance | 39.9% | Trump Jr. | 38.9% |
| Mitchell County | 2,088 | Trump Jr. | 39.4% | Vance | 36.9% |
| Crisp County | 2,069 | Vance | 38.6% | Trump Jr. | 38.0% |
| Washington County | 2,021 | Trump Jr. | 38.4% | Vance | 36.5% |
| Crawford County | 1,982 | Vance | 40.2% | Trump Jr. | 37.3% |
| McIntosh County | 1,981 | Vance | 41.0% | Trump Jr. | 33.5% |
| Long County | 1,960 | Vance | 38.9% | Trump Jr. | 36.5% |
| Bleckley County | 1,922 | Vance | 41.2% | Trump Jr. | 35.5% |
| Brooks County | 1,908 | Vance | 39.1% | Trump Jr. | 37.3% |
| Screven County | 1,742 | Trump Jr. | 38.7% | Vance | 38.4% |
| Bacon County | 1,736 | Trump Jr. | 41.5% | Vance | 38.4% |
| Ben Hill County | 1,720 | Trump Jr. | 39.6% | Vance | 38.1% |
| Jefferson County | 1,570 | Trump Jr. | 40.4% | Vance | 35.5% |
| Lincoln County | 1,453 | Vance | 39.7% | Trump Jr. | 38.1% |
| Charlton County | 1,420 | Trump Jr. | 40.9% | Vance | 37.8% |
| Candler County | 1,388 | Vance | 39.4% | Trump Jr. | 38.2% |
| Irwin County | 1,371 | Vance | 40.1% | Trump Jr. | 37.7% |
| Pulaski County | 1,251 | Vance | 39.6% | Trump Jr. | 38.2% |
| Montgomery County | 1,248 | Vance | 40.4% | Trump Jr. | 36.1% |
| Wilkes County | 1,243 | Trump Jr. | 38.2% | Vance | 38.1% |
| Evans County | 1,231 | Vance | 38.9% | Trump Jr. | 38.3% |
| Wilkinson County | 1,212 | Trump Jr. | 39.2% | Vance | 37.8% |
| Lanier County | 1,146 | Vance | 41.0% | Trump Jr. | 34.5% |
| Telfair County | 1,140 | Trump Jr. | 42.3% | Vance | 36.0% |
| Johnson County | 1,138 | Trump Jr. | 42.0% | Vance | 37.4% |
| Seminole County | 1,128 | Trump Jr. | 39.2% | Vance | 39.1% |
| Early County | 1,079 | Trump Jr. | 40.2% | Vance | 36.4% |
| Twiggs County | 1,067 | Trump Jr. | 40.4% | Vance | 37.1% |
| Taylor County | 1,041 | Vance | 39.0% | Trump Jr. | 38.0% |
| Turner County | 998 | Trump Jr. | 40.9% | Vance | 37.4% |
| Atkinson County | 997 | Trump Jr. | 40.8% | Vance | 37.2% |
| Marion County | 994 | Vance | 39.9% | Trump Jr. | 35.5% |
| Wilcox County | 974 | Trump Jr. | 39.2% | Vance | 39.0% |
| Dooly County | 934 | Trump Jr. | 39.2% | Vance | 36.6% |
| Clinch County | 899 | Trump Jr. | 40.4% | Vance | 38.5% |
| Jenkins County | 893 | Trump Jr. | 40.5% | Vance | 37.5% |
| Treutlen County | 885 | Trump Jr. | 40.6% | Vance | 38.1% |
| Terrell County | 869 | Trump Jr. | 40.9% | Vance | 34.6% |
| Macon County | 864 | Trump Jr. | 41.7% | Vance | 33.8% |
| Schley County | 840 | Vance | 42.9% | Trump Jr. | 33.4% |
| Miller County | 831 | Vance | 41.2% | Trump Jr. | 35.9% |
| Hancock County | 681 | Trump Jr. | 42.4% | Vance | 32.1% |
| Talbot County | 661 | Trump Jr. | 40.7% | Vance | 35.1% |
| Glascock County | 652 | Vance | 41.1% | Trump Jr. | 38.1% |
| Wheeler County | 614 | Trump Jr. | 42.8% | Vance | 36.1% |
| Echols County | 535 | Trump Jr. | 40.1% | Vance | 38.0% |
| Warren County | 523 | Trump Jr. | 41.3% | Vance | 35.2% |
| Randolph County | 512 | Trump Jr. | 43.2% | Vance | 31.9% |
| Chattahoochee County | 433 | Vance | 37.0% | Trump Jr. | 26.7% |
| Calhoun County | 388 | Trump Jr. | 40.6% | Vance | 34.1% |
| Baker County | 366 | Vance | 38.6% | Trump Jr. | 37.8% |
| Stewart County | 339 | Trump Jr. | 42.4% | Vance | 31.1% |
| Webster County | 295 | Trump Jr. | 44.2% | Vance | 33.8% |
| Clay County | 286 | Vance | 37.1% | Trump Jr. | 36.2% |
| Quitman County | 255 | Trump Jr. | 42.2% | Vance | 36.0% |
| Taliaferro County | 166 | Trump Jr. | 41.8% | Vance | 34.5% |
Candidates
4,000 primary runs| Candidate | Share | Votes | Win | Full field |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trump Jr. | 37.7% | 505,826 | 79% | 21.9% |
| Rubio | 27.2% | 364,706 | 17% | 20.9% |
| DeSantis | 13.9% | 186,821 | 3% | 9.0% |
| Haley | 5.8% | 77,758 | <1% | 2.7% |
| Kennedy Jr. | 4.8% | 64,774 | <1% | 5.8% |
| Cruz | 0.6% | 7,561 | <1% | 2.9% |
| Carlson | 0.4% | 5,433 | <1% | 4.1% |
Share and votes average the simulated races, including dropouts before Georgia votes. Full field is the share if every candidate were still running. Undecided and minor candidates hold about 9%.
County leaders
deeper shade, bigger shareWho votes in this primary
our national dataset, placed in GeorgiaBlack 8.4%, Hispanic 4.9%, Asian and other 3%, under 30 9.1%, 65 and up 31.8%, college graduates 42.8%, women 45.1%.
Turnout
projected 2028 votesThe last open Republican contest, in 2016, cast 1,295,964 votes in a primary. 2028 is modeled as a primary, blending that count with the participation model and growing it for 2028: 1,341,335 votes.
Every county
largest first| County | Votes | Leader | Share | Second | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton County | 109,324 | Rubio | 54.8% | Haley | 12.4% |
| Cobb County | 97,502 | Rubio | 53.2% | Trump Jr. | 10.9% |
| Gwinnett County | 93,988 | Rubio | 40.2% | Trump Jr. | 22.1% |
| DeKalb County | 65,303 | Rubio | 48.0% | Trump Jr. | 13.1% |
| Cherokee County | 53,094 | Rubio | 34.2% | Trump Jr. | 29.2% |
| Forsyth County | 43,225 | Rubio | 42.0% | Trump Jr. | 21.0% |
| Hall County | 33,749 | Trump Jr. | 43.8% | Rubio | 21.4% |
| Chatham County | 32,057 | Rubio | 32.6% | Trump Jr. | 28.6% |
| Paulding County | 26,790 | Trump Jr. | 42.6% | Rubio | 21.4% |
| Coweta County | 25,931 | Trump Jr. | 37.1% | Rubio | 26.2% |
| Columbia County | 24,600 | Trump Jr. | 35.1% | Rubio | 27.8% |
| Henry County | 24,471 | Trump Jr. | 43.1% | Rubio | 18.3% |
| Houston County | 20,600 | Trump Jr. | 41.3% | Rubio | 21.8% |
| Bartow County | 19,181 | Trump Jr. | 53.6% | DeSantis | 14.4% |
| Fayette County | 19,145 | Rubio | 37.5% | Trump Jr. | 24.3% |
| Carroll County | 18,587 | Trump Jr. | 50.2% | Rubio | 16.0% |
| Walton County | 18,178 | Trump Jr. | 53.2% | DeSantis | 14.5% |
| Muscogee County | 16,466 | Trump Jr. | 39.7% | Rubio | 21.9% |
| Jackson County | 16,212 | Trump Jr. | 52.2% | Rubio | 14.7% |
| Richmond County | 15,230 | Trump Jr. | 46.1% | DeSantis | 17.2% |
| Floyd County | 14,149 | Trump Jr. | 47.1% | Rubio | 18.6% |
| Clayton County | 13,720 | Trump Jr. | 47.4% | DeSantis | 20.7% |
| Barrow County | 13,652 | Trump Jr. | 51.2% | Rubio | 15.4% |
| Douglas County | 13,622 | Trump Jr. | 40.0% | Rubio | 21.0% |
| Bibb County | 13,554 | Trump Jr. | 46.7% | DeSantis | 17.1% |
| Whitfield County | 13,504 | Trump Jr. | 48.5% | Rubio | 18.1% |
| Glynn County | 12,406 | Trump Jr. | 41.9% | Rubio | 22.0% |
| Catoosa County | 12,296 | Trump Jr. | 49.5% | Rubio | 17.3% |
| Clarke County | 12,239 | Rubio | 51.3% | Trump Jr. | 11.5% |
| Newton County | 12,235 | Trump Jr. | 47.7% | DeSantis | 16.6% |
| Lowndes County | 12,182 | Trump Jr. | 46.4% | Rubio | 17.5% |
| Effingham County | 11,726 | Trump Jr. | 48.5% | Rubio | 17.3% |
| Walker County | 11,359 | Trump Jr. | 54.2% | Rubio | 13.9% |
| Gordon County | 10,023 | Trump Jr. | 59.7% | DeSantis | 13.4% |
| Bulloch County | 9,187 | Trump Jr. | 44.3% | Rubio | 19.2% |
| Oconee County | 9,007 | Rubio | 42.8% | Trump Jr. | 20.4% |
| Habersham County | 8,459 | Trump Jr. | 56.9% | DeSantis | 14.1% |
| Spalding County | 8,407 | Trump Jr. | 55.6% | DeSantis | 14.7% |
| Troup County | 8,196 | Trump Jr. | 56.4% | DeSantis | 15.1% |
| Camden County | 7,862 | Trump Jr. | 52.4% | DeSantis | 14.6% |
| Pickens County | 7,755 | Trump Jr. | 51.5% | Rubio | 15.6% |
| Bryan County | 7,613 | Trump Jr. | 35.5% | Rubio | 27.9% |
| Rockdale County | 7,601 | Trump Jr. | 40.6% | Rubio | 19.2% |
| Dawson County | 7,240 | Trump Jr. | 46.8% | Rubio | 18.7% |
| Harris County | 7,141 | Trump Jr. | 44.8% | Rubio | 19.5% |
| Gilmer County | 6,767 | Trump Jr. | 56.6% | DeSantis | 14.2% |
| Murray County | 6,684 | Trump Jr. | 62.7% | DeSantis | 12.7% |
| Polk County | 6,570 | Trump Jr. | 63.0% | DeSantis | 13.0% |
| Union County | 6,464 | Trump Jr. | 57.4% | DeSantis | 14.2% |
| Lumpkin County | 6,367 | Trump Jr. | 47.5% | Rubio | 17.8% |
| Laurens County | 6,253 | Trump Jr. | 61.6% | DeSantis | 14.1% |
| White County | 6,242 | Trump Jr. | 59.2% | DeSantis | 13.6% |
| Haralson County | 6,156 | Trump Jr. | 63.5% | DeSantis | 12.6% |
| Fannin County | 5,894 | Trump Jr. | 59.5% | DeSantis | 13.7% |
| Thomas County | 5,790 | Trump Jr. | 57.1% | DeSantis | 15.0% |
| Madison County | 5,654 | Trump Jr. | 58.5% | DeSantis | 13.7% |
| Monroe County | 5,497 | Trump Jr. | 54.6% | DeSantis | 14.8% |
| Dougherty County | 5,347 | Trump Jr. | 50.9% | DeSantis | 18.2% |
| Lee County | 5,300 | Trump Jr. | 50.5% | DeSantis | 15.7% |
| Colquitt County | 5,206 | Trump Jr. | 62.8% | DeSantis | 13.6% |
| Tift County | 4,771 | Trump Jr. | 58.5% | DeSantis | 14.7% |
| Liberty County | 4,724 | Trump Jr. | 49.3% | DeSantis | 15.8% |
| Coffee County | 4,670 | Trump Jr. | 63.7% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Hart County | 4,661 | Trump Jr. | 62.0% | DeSantis | 13.6% |
| Pike County | 4,633 | Trump Jr. | 61.6% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Jones County | 4,632 | Trump Jr. | 60.1% | DeSantis | 14.0% |
| Stephens County | 4,536 | Trump Jr. | 65.0% | DeSantis | 12.4% |
| Wayne County | 4,487 | Trump Jr. | 64.3% | DeSantis | 12.9% |
| Franklin County | 4,456 | Trump Jr. | 65.0% | DeSantis | 12.5% |
| Baldwin County | 4,374 | Trump Jr. | 52.1% | DeSantis | 15.7% |
| Ware County | 4,187 | Trump Jr. | 64.6% | DeSantis | 13.0% |
| Banks County | 4,099 | Trump Jr. | 64.1% | DeSantis | 12.6% |
| Morgan County | 4,095 | Trump Jr. | 53.5% | DeSantis | 15.2% |
| Upson County | 3,991 | Trump Jr. | 62.9% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Putnam County | 3,909 | Trump Jr. | 53.0% | DeSantis | 15.7% |
| Butts County | 3,886 | Trump Jr. | 63.0% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Chattooga County | 3,740 | Trump Jr. | 65.8% | DeSantis | 12.3% |
| Rabun County | 3,699 | Trump Jr. | 51.0% | Rubio | 15.8% |
| Pierce County | 3,691 | Trump Jr. | 64.2% | DeSantis | 12.8% |
| Greene County | 3,539 | Trump Jr. | 47.1% | DeSantis | 17.1% |
| Toombs County | 3,363 | Trump Jr. | 62.7% | DeSantis | 13.6% |
| Brantley County | 3,357 | Trump Jr. | 66.0% | DeSantis | 12.2% |
| Peach County | 3,194 | Trump Jr. | 51.0% | DeSantis | 15.7% |
| Towns County | 3,171 | Trump Jr. | 54.6% | DeSantis | 14.6% |
| Lamar County | 3,115 | Trump Jr. | 61.5% | DeSantis | 13.6% |
| Grady County | 3,094 | Trump Jr. | 61.9% | DeSantis | 13.9% |
| Jasper County | 3,029 | Trump Jr. | 61.5% | DeSantis | 13.5% |
| Dade County | 3,011 | Trump Jr. | 60.8% | DeSantis | 13.1% |
| Meriwether County | 3,002 | Trump Jr. | 63.5% | DeSantis | 13.6% |
| Decatur County | 2,908 | Trump Jr. | 62.7% | DeSantis | 14.0% |
| Berrien County | 2,904 | Trump Jr. | 65.0% | DeSantis | 12.6% |
| Elbert County | 2,834 | Trump Jr. | 63.6% | DeSantis | 13.4% |
| Worth County | 2,825 | Trump Jr. | 66.6% | DeSantis | 12.5% |
| Appling County | 2,774 | Trump Jr. | 67.7% | DeSantis | 12.1% |
| Oglethorpe County | 2,765 | Trump Jr. | 53.8% | DeSantis | 14.7% |
| Emanuel County | 2,738 | Trump Jr. | 65.5% | DeSantis | 12.9% |
| McDuffie County | 2,688 | Trump Jr. | 61.6% | DeSantis | 14.2% |
| Tattnall County | 2,615 | Trump Jr. | 64.9% | DeSantis | 13.0% |
| Sumter County | 2,597 | Trump Jr. | 56.4% | DeSantis | 15.8% |
| Burke County | 2,580 | Trump Jr. | 60.5% | DeSantis | 14.5% |
| Dodge County | 2,523 | Trump Jr. | 64.1% | DeSantis | 13.3% |
| Heard County | 2,277 | Trump Jr. | 64.5% | DeSantis | 12.3% |
| Cook County | 2,200 | Trump Jr. | 62.8% | DeSantis | 13.5% |
| Jeff Davis County | 2,093 | Trump Jr. | 66.4% | DeSantis | 12.2% |
| Mitchell County | 2,088 | Trump Jr. | 63.3% | DeSantis | 14.0% |
| Crisp County | 2,069 | Trump Jr. | 63.0% | DeSantis | 13.9% |
| Washington County | 2,021 | Trump Jr. | 60.9% | DeSantis | 14.9% |
| Crawford County | 1,982 | Trump Jr. | 63.9% | DeSantis | 13.1% |
| McIntosh County | 1,981 | Trump Jr. | 58.3% | DeSantis | 14.7% |
| Long County | 1,960 | Trump Jr. | 61.0% | DeSantis | 13.4% |
| Bleckley County | 1,922 | Trump Jr. | 62.1% | DeSantis | 13.3% |
| Brooks County | 1,908 | Trump Jr. | 62.5% | DeSantis | 13.8% |
| Screven County | 1,742 | Trump Jr. | 63.9% | DeSantis | 13.7% |
| Bacon County | 1,736 | Trump Jr. | 68.9% | DeSantis | 11.7% |
| Ben Hill County | 1,720 | Trump Jr. | 65.1% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Jefferson County | 1,570 | Trump Jr. | 63.2% | DeSantis | 14.2% |
| Lincoln County | 1,453 | Trump Jr. | 64.7% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Charlton County | 1,420 | Trump Jr. | 67.1% | DeSantis | 12.2% |
| Candler County | 1,388 | Trump Jr. | 64.4% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Irwin County | 1,371 | Trump Jr. | 64.6% | DeSantis | 12.8% |
| Pulaski County | 1,251 | Trump Jr. | 64.7% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Montgomery County | 1,248 | Trump Jr. | 62.2% | DeSantis | 13.6% |
| Wilkes County | 1,243 | Trump Jr. | 62.8% | DeSantis | 14.1% |
| Evans County | 1,231 | Trump Jr. | 64.0% | DeSantis | 13.3% |
| Wilkinson County | 1,212 | Trump Jr. | 64.1% | DeSantis | 13.3% |
| Lanier County | 1,146 | Trump Jr. | 60.0% | DeSantis | 13.9% |
| Telfair County | 1,140 | Trump Jr. | 67.1% | DeSantis | 12.8% |
| Johnson County | 1,138 | Trump Jr. | 68.3% | DeSantis | 12.1% |
| Seminole County | 1,128 | Trump Jr. | 65.8% | DeSantis | 13.0% |
| Early County | 1,079 | Trump Jr. | 63.8% | DeSantis | 14.1% |
| Twiggs County | 1,067 | Trump Jr. | 65.4% | DeSantis | 13.2% |
| Taylor County | 1,041 | Trump Jr. | 63.5% | DeSantis | 13.8% |
| Turner County | 998 | Trump Jr. | 66.6% | DeSantis | 12.6% |
| Atkinson County | 997 | Trump Jr. | 66.4% | DeSantis | 12.5% |
| Marion County | 994 | Trump Jr. | 60.5% | DeSantis | 14.3% |
| Wilcox County | 974 | Trump Jr. | 65.7% | DeSantis | 13.1% |
| Dooly County | 934 | Trump Jr. | 62.5% | DeSantis | 14.6% |
| Clinch County | 899 | Trump Jr. | 67.2% | DeSantis | 12.2% |
| Jenkins County | 893 | Trump Jr. | 65.9% | DeSantis | 13.1% |
| Treutlen County | 885 | Trump Jr. | 66.8% | DeSantis | 12.5% |
| Terrell County | 869 | Trump Jr. | 62.8% | DeSantis | 14.6% |
| Macon County | 864 | Trump Jr. | 63.0% | DeSantis | 14.5% |
| Schley County | 840 | Trump Jr. | 60.6% | DeSantis | 13.5% |
| Miller County | 831 | Trump Jr. | 62.8% | DeSantis | 13.8% |
| Hancock County | 681 | Trump Jr. | 62.0% | DeSantis | 15.4% |
| Talbot County | 661 | Trump Jr. | 63.0% | DeSantis | 14.5% |
| Glascock County | 652 | Trump Jr. | 66.7% | DeSantis | 12.0% |
| Wheeler County | 614 | Trump Jr. | 68.0% | DeSantis | 12.1% |
| Echols County | 535 | Trump Jr. | 65.9% | DeSantis | 12.6% |
| Warren County | 523 | Trump Jr. | 64.2% | DeSantis | 14.1% |
| Randolph County | 512 | Trump Jr. | 62.9% | DeSantis | 15.5% |
| Chattahoochee County | 433 | Trump Jr. | 42.9% | Rubio | 19.6% |
| Calhoun County | 388 | Trump Jr. | 61.8% | DeSantis | 15.0% |
| Baker County | 366 | Trump Jr. | 62.8% | DeSantis | 14.1% |
| Stewart County | 339 | Trump Jr. | 60.7% | DeSantis | 16.2% |
| Webster County | 295 | Trump Jr. | 67.2% | DeSantis | 13.0% |
| Clay County | 286 | Trump Jr. | 58.0% | DeSantis | 16.3% |
| Quitman County | 255 | Trump Jr. | 66.6% | DeSantis | 13.4% |
| Taliaferro County | 166 | Trump Jr. | 64.0% | DeSantis | 14.3% |